Jill2016.com
Curaçao flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willemstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willemstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willemstad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8057,957
ShkoderAlbania 8,9805,580
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9484,939
SaltaArgentina 4,1372,571
San AntonioArgentina 5,9053,669
San LuisArgentina 5,0633,146
San RafaelArgentina 5,2023,233
Santa RosaArgentina 5,4453,384
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,4732,779
SarmientoArgentina 6,4253,993
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2959,504
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2969,505
SalzburgAustria 8,4095,225
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1906,954
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4097,090
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3307,040
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7912,977
SaveBenin 7,8134,855
Santa CruzBolivia 3,3942,109
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8655,509
SalvadorBrazil 4,3752,719
Santa MariaBrazil 4,9383,069
SantaremBrazil 2,2641,407
SantosBrazil 4,7122,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,4462,763
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8131,748
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0002,485
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,9463,074
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,7572,956
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,6232,873
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1801,976
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6902,914
São PauloBrazil 4,6552,893
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,4152,744
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3721,474
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0572,521
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2412,636
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,4412,760
SobralBrazil 3,6232,252
SoureBrazil 2,6731,661
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7352,321
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,3463,322
SurubimBrazil 4,2982,671
SadovoBulgaria 9,4185,852
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2955,776
SofiaBulgaria 9,2825,768
SiemreapCambodia 17,06410,604
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6312,256
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6942,296
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3533,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9312,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5753,465
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0822,537
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7412,946
Scott, SkCanada 5,7023,543
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2352,631
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6442,264
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7052,302
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8834,899
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,7152,930
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,7062,924
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2083,858
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8954,285
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1532,581
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8382,385
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5003,418
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5073,422
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8692,404
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7373,565
SalCape Verde 4,9703,088
SantiagoChile 5,0853,160
SewellChile 5,1483,199
ShanghaiChina 15,0609,359
ShantouChina 16,0099,948
ShenyangChina 13,8838,627
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,385861
Simon BolivarColombia 586364
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6691,037
SibenikCroatia 8,6645,384
SplitCroatia 8,7105,412
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5015,283
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1345,055
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 802499
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 690429
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 763474
SalcedoDominican Republic 812505
SamanaDominican Republic 779484
San CristobalDominican Republic 705438
San J. MatasDominican Republic 816507
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 723449
San JuanDominican Republic 772480
San R. YumaDominican Republic 694431
SanchezDominican Republic 781486
SantiagoDominican Republic 827514
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 849527
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 700435
San GabrielEcuador 1,6171,005
SalloumEgypt 9,6876,020
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7726,073
SohagEgypt 10,4366,485
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5946,583
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1981,366
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,1864,465
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9955,589
StrasbourgFrance 8,0114,978
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1021,306
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8021,120
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6456,615
SchleswigGermany 8,1665,075
StuttgartGermany 8,1255,049
SamosGreece 9,6896,021
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4525,873
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4985,902
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2443,880
SiguiriGuinea 6,4954,036
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1611,343
SzegedHungary 8,9605,568
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6855,397
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8434,253
SagarIndia 14,6889,127
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6038,453
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,60010,315
SemnanIran 11,9677,437
ShahroudIran 12,0397,481
ShirazIran 12,2257,597
ShannonIreland 6,9354,309
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0124,979
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6905,400
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9165,540
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1895,089
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0815,022
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7575,442
SigonellaItaly 8,6535,377
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9474,317
SagaJapan 14,5629,049
SaigoJapan 14,1478,791
SakaiJapan 14,2158,834
SakataJapan 13,5938,447
SapporoJapan 13,1428,166
SaseboJapan 14,5959,069
SendaiJapan 13,6028,452
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,5029,012
ShimonosekiJapan 14,4698,991
ShinjoJapan 13,5858,442
ShionomisakiJapan 14,3038,888
ShirakawaJapan 13,7398,538
ShizuokaJapan 14,0298,718
SumotoJapan 14,2598,860
SuttsuJapan 13,2168,212
SuwaJapan 13,9448,665
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2003,231
SavannakhetLaos 16,74210,404
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0285,610
SiluteLithuania 8,9205,543
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1555,689
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4428,353
SalimaMalawi 11,7677,312
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,85811,097
SibuMalaysia 18,39711,432
SanMali 6,9364,310
SegouMali 6,7944,222
SikassoMali 6,8734,271
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4698,991
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8571,775
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,5658,429
SainshandMongolia 13,6658,492
SafiMorocco 6,4544,010
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3353,936
SittweMyanmar 15,9089,885
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9664,950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5545,315
SaiqOman 13,0068,082
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9678,058
SurOman 13,2008,202
SialkotPakistan 13,7118,520
SibbiPakistan 13,4638,366
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,5072,801
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1421,952
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,09510,623
SandomierzPoland 9,0095,598
SniezkaPoland 8,5905,338
SuwalkiPoland 9,0355,614
SzczecinPoland 8,4985,281
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5444,066
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1503,200
San JuanPuerto Rico 763474
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0478,729
Satu MareRomania 9,1435,681
SibiuRomania 9,2735,762
SulinaRomania 9,7196,040
SadrinskRussia 11,2526,992
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3435,806
SalekhardRussia 10,5466,554
SaratovRussia 10,5916,581
SejmcanRussia 10,9396,798
SelagoncyRussia 11,2887,014
Simusir IslandRussia 12,2917,638
SkovorodinoRussia 12,5537,801
SmolenskRussia 9,5965,963
SociRussia 10,5296,543
SortovalaRussia 9,3175,790
SuntarRussia 11,7287,288
SurgutRussia 11,2096,966
SverdlovskRussia 11,0576,871
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2896,393
St MaartenSaint Martin 903561
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4435,247
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8628,614
SingaporeSingapore 18,31811,383
SliacSlovakia 8,8555,503
SeoulSouth Korea 14,2368,847
SineijuSouth Korea 14,0398,724
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9034,290
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2204,487
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0824,401
SevilleSpain 6,8184,237
SennarSudan 11,0156,845
ShambatSudan 10,8426,737
ShendiSudan 10,9046,776
StenseleSweden 8,5985,343
StockholmSweden 8,6755,391
StorlienSweden 8,3535,190
SundsvallSweden 8,6235,358
SantisSwitzerland 8,1365,056
SongeaTanzania 11,8197,344
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,66410,355
SongkhlaThailand 17,57110,919
Suphan BuriThailand 16,81510,449
Surat ThaniThailand 17,30410,753
SurinThailand 16,89210,497
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5534,694
SokodeTogo 7,6524,755
SfaxTunisia 8,3015,158
SousseTunisia 8,2875,150
SamsunTurkey 10,3526,433
SiirtTurkey 10,9376,797
SivasTurkey 10,4656,503
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4977,766
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0304,368
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2734,519
SarataUkraine 9,6886,020
SarnyUkraine 9,3355,801
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0646,254
SumyUkraine 9,8906,146
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6977,890
SaltoUruguay 4,9923,102
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9333,687
Safford, AzUsa 4,7622,959
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5942,233
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2181,379
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,6312,257
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,2712,654
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,2682,652
Salem, InUsa 3,4212,126
Salem, OrUsa 6,2543,886
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,2483,261
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8682,403
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6032,239
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3963,353
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,9843,718
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 763474
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7973,603
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,4742,780
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6843,532
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7463,571
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8551,774
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,0802,536
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5451,581
Scott City, KsUsa 4,2772,658
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,7012,921
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4212,126
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,3033,917
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,2943,911
Sedan, KsUsa 3,8762,409
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,3353,936
Selma, AlUsa 2,8711,784
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2272,005
Seymour, InUsa 3,4212,126
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2802,038
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,1063,173
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,3912,107
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,2752,657
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,3872,726
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6872,291
Southport, NcUsa 2,5911,610
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5422,201
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2081,993
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9492,454
Spokane, WaUsa 5,9713,711
Spooner, WiUsa 4,3192,684
Springfield, IlUsa 3,6852,290
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,6972,297
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5355,925
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,4022,735
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,6302,256
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,1982,609
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2402,013
State College, PaUsa 3,2962,048
State University, MsUsa 3,0821,915
State University, NmUsa 4,4602,771
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0551,898
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,8493,013
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8282,379
Stockton, CaUsa 5,8953,663
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,2252,626
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3082,055
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5752,222
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5811,604
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,0743,774
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,8072,366
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,1452,576
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5062,179
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6717,874
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 616383
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 507315
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,208751
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1843,843
SocotraYemen 13,1338,161
SenangaZambia 10,6156,596
SerenjeZambia 11,2927,017
SeshekeZambia 10,7526,681
SolweziZambia 10,8626,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -