Curaçao flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willemstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willemstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willemstad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2744,520
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4624,637
OranArgentina 3,9632,463
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87811,731
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,96310,541
OstendeBelgium 7,6954,782
ObidosBrazil 2,1611,343
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3074,540
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7382,323
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7362,322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,8873,658
OdenseDenmark 8,2275,112
OtavaloEcuador 1,6801,044
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5167,778
OuluFinland 8,9835,582
OroomiehIran 11,1996,959
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1615,071
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6994,163
ObihiroJapan 13,0678,120
OfunatoJapan 13,4888,381
OitaJapan 14,5129,018
OkayamaJapan 14,2728,869
OkinoerabuJapan 15,2149,454
OmaezakiJapan 14,0738,745
OmuJapan 12,9288,033
OnahamaJapan 13,7208,526
OsakaJapan 14,1978,822
OshimaJapan 14,0008,700
OtaruJapan 13,1448,168
OwaseJapan 14,2238,838
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6624,140
OujoaMorocco 7,1494,442
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9758,684
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4068,331
OphirNew Zealand 13,4128,334
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9128,023
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5028,391
OcotalNicaragua 1,9041,183
OrlandNorway 8,2315,115
OsloNorway 8,2625,134
OhotskRussia 11,5507,177
OkhotskRussia 11,5507,177
OlekminskRussia 11,8997,394
OlenekRussia 11,0416,861
OmskRussia 11,7537,303
OnegaRussia 9,6035,967
OrenburgRussia 11,1186,909
OymyakonRussia 11,1846,950
OviedoSpain 6,9144,297
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4725,264
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4864,652
OdessaUkraine 9,7586,063
OvrucUkraine 9,4815,892
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0581,900
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,3432,699
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1401,951
Oakley, IdUsa 5,4603,393
Oconto, WiUsa 4,0542,519
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6922,294
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,8622,400
Olathe, KsUsa 3,9322,443
Olivia, MnUsa 4,3882,727
Olympia, WaUsa 6,3193,927
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,1622,586
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4702,157
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2141,376
Orono, MeUsa 3,6472,266
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,0032,487
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5502,206
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,7512,331
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,9322,443
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,3652,091
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7242,314
Ozark, ArUsa 3,5752,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -