Curašao flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willemstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willemstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willemstad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0838,130
BustAfghanistan 13,0608,116
BatnaAlgeria 7,8994,908
BecharAlgeria 7,1064,416
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7854,838
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1114,419
BiskraAlgeria 7,8494,877
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9794,959
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3455,186
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4635,259
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4695,263
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3895,213
ByrdAntarctica 10,6486,617
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,7073,547
BarilocheArgentina 5,9373,689
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,3193,305
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9119,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3269,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65411,592
BrestBelarus 9,1195,667
BrusselsBelgium 7,7904,841
Belize CityBelize 2,1591,342
BeninBenin 7,8384,871
BohiconBenin 7,7874,839
BermudaBermuda 2,2851,420
BageBrazil 5,0943,165
BambuiBrazil 4,3762,719
BarbacenaBrazil 4,6272,875
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9332,444
BarcelosBrazil 1,6111,001
BarraBrazil 3,8502,392
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2772,036
BarreirasBrazil 3,7852,352
BelÚmBrazil 2,7261,694
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,5032,798
BelterraBrazil 2,2631,406
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6262,254
Bom JesusBrazil 4,9623,083
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9952,482
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8782,410
BrevesBrazil 2,5591,590
BurgasBulgaria 9,6145,974
BurundiBurundi 10,9856,826
BatouriCameroon 9,1805,704
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0222,500
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3163,925
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1613,829
Banff, AbCanada 6,0213,742
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9532,457
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9483,075
Blue River, BcCanada 6,2983,914
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8242,376
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0644,389
Brandon, MbCanada 5,0563,142
Broadview, SkCanada 5,2263,248
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1653,831
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6072,242
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9054,291
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6315,985
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9546,186
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,4684,019
BeijingChina 14,1938,820
BarranquillaColombia 650404
Benito SalasColombia 1,241771
BogotßColombia 1,010628
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6715,388
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4346,484
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9936,210
BaniDominican Republic 691429
BarahonaDominican Republic 705438
BayaguanaDominican Republic 732455
BahariyaEgypt 10,1196,288
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3056,403
BiarritzFrance 7,2634,513
BordeauxFrance 7,3474,566
BrestFrance 7,1284,430
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6385,989
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6385,989
BitamGabon 8,9215,544
BanjulGambia 5,6703,524
BerlinGermany 8,4135,228
BrockenGermany 8,2305,114
BokeGuinea 5,8913,661
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7963,602
BudapestHungary 8,8595,505
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8745,514
BangaloreIndia 15,3859,560
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9389,283
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4749,616
BikanerIndia 13,9758,685
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,63811,582
BabolsarIran 11,8457,361
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6717,874
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5567,181
Bandar LengehIran 12,5747,813
BirjandIran 12,5787,816
BushehrIran 12,0997,519
BaghdadIraq 11,3317,041
BasraIraq 11,7587,307
BelmulletIreland 6,9194,299
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0144,358
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7655,447
BergamoItaly 8,1645,073
BolognaItaly 8,2925,153
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 8,2885,150
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7115,413
BrindisiItaly 8,8715,512
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2434,501
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0014,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5317,787
BeirutLebanon 10,5506,556
BenghaziLibya 9,2205,729
BirzaiLithuania 9,1125,662
BitolaMacedonia 9,1485,685
BlantyreMalawi 11,8407,358
BvumbweMalawi 11,8557,367
BintuluMalaysia 18,28911,365
BamakoMali 6,6034,103
Bko-SMali 6,6114,108
BougounMali 6,6764,148
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1663,832
BaitagMongolia 13,2428,228
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9488,046
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,2028,204
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,4648,367
BayandelgerMongolia 13,5728,434
BayankhongorMongolia 13,4478,356
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,3448,292
BulganMongolia 13,1928,198
BhamawMyanmar 15,6919,750
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,299
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0598,115
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6091,000
BilmaNiger 8,7355,428
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0094,977
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 8,6465,372
BergenNorway 7,9694,952
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9704,953
BjornoyaNorway 8,6415,369
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4715,264
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 8,3685,200
BadinPakistan 13,8788,624
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8248,590
BalakotPakistan 13,4848,379
BarkhanPakistan 13,5768,436
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,211753
BascoPhilippines 16,19310,062
BialystokPoland 9,0675,634
BejaPortugal 6,6554,135
BragancaPortugal 6,8164,235
BistritaRomania 9,2765,764
BucharestRomania 9,4545,875
BajkitRussia 11,7027,271
BarabinskRussia 11,9067,399
BarnaulRussia 12,2637,621
BerezovoRussia 10,7016,650
BiserRussia 10,8566,746
BlagovescenskRussia 12,8858,007
BogdarinRussia 12,6017,830
BogucanyRussia 12,0707,500
BomnakRussia 12,3887,698
BorRussia 11,6077,213
BorzjaRussia 13,0348,099
BratskRussia 12,3527,675
BelgradeSerbia 9,0115,600
BoSierra Leone 6,2703,896
BontheSierra Leone 6,1983,851
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7135,414
BerberaSomalia 12,3047,646
BusanSouth Korea 14,4248,963
BadajozSpain 6,7584,199
BarcelonaSpain 7,5374,684
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0794,399
BabanusaSudan 10,4656,503
BaselSwitzerland 8,0044,974
BernSwitzerland 7,9964,969
BangkokThailand 16,91010,508
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,89210,497
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,48410,244
BizerteTunisia 8,2035,097
BalikesirTurkey 9,7246,043
BursaTurkey 9,8046,092
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4957,765
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1304,431
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1674,453
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1664,453
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4034,600
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3594,573
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4774,647
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6363,502
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8402,386
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0951,923
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6465,373
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6465,373
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2262,005
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0541,898
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3322,692
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0901,920
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3202,063
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4852,166
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,9942,482
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9613,704
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9815,581
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5482,205
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4375,243
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1465,062
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,8432,388
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,2713,276
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4062,117
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9831,854
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6343,501
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,8593,020
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0081,869
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6641,656
Blaine, WaUsa 6,3853,968
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6611,653
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2051,992
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6382,261
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,6953,539
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1861,980
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2362,011
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3602,088
Bowler, WiUsa 4,1132,556
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2392,013
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,6882,292
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4592,149
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2462,017
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,3742,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5552,209
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,9142,432
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,4012,735
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0771,912
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3452,079
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,8072,366
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0283,124
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1801,976
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5452,203
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1661,968
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0081,869
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,8432,388
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6102,243
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9083,671
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7937,950
BarcelonaVenezuela 522324
BarquisimetoVenezuela 240149
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2486,990
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2516,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -