Curaçao flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willemstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willemstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willemstad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7917,948
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9038,018
MilianaAlgeria 7,5314,680
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4325,861
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1017,520
Malarg EArgentina 5,3043,296
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,9433,693
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,6993,542
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,0453,135
MendozaArgentina 5,0133,115
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,0083,112
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,8753,029
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8409,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7378,536
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65611,593
MeekatharraAustralia 18,23111,329
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6289,711
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6099,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0359,964
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9209,893
Mount IsaAustralia 16,84310,467
MuharraqBahrain 12,2157,591
MinskBelarus 9,3405,804
MogilevBelarus 9,4965,901
MaunBotswana 10,7136,657
MacapaBrazil 2,3961,489
MacauBrazil 4,0602,523
MaceioBrazil 4,4072,739
MachadoBrazil 4,5292,814
ManausBrazil 1,9711,225
MarabaBrazil 2,9341,823
MaringaBrazil 4,3722,717
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2801,417
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1872,602
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1322,568
MonteiroBrazil 4,1742,594
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2372,633
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8892,417
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0212,499
MamfeCameroon 8,6005,344
MarouaCameroon 9,0365,615
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3543,949
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8492,392
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,5923,475
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6644,762
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9014,289
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,6623,518
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7922,356
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0482,516
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7292,317
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7272,316
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,3843,346
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4722,779
Morden, MbCanada 4,9043,047
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7742,345
MoundouChad 9,2725,762
MatecanaColombia 1,108688
MoroniComoros 12,6617,867
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7685,449
MarstalDenmark 8,2295,114
Melville HallDominica 907563
MichesDominican Republic 754469
MocaDominican Republic 816507
MoncionDominican Republic 836520
Monte CristiDominican Republic 901560
Monte PlataDominican Republic 739459
MilagroEcuador 1,9781,229
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8816,140
MinyaEgypt 10,3006,400
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5885,336
MassawaEritrea 11,5557,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3404,561
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,7715,450
MarseilleFrance 7,8064,851
MontpellierFrance 7,7064,788
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,8991,180
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1825,085
MakokouGabon 9,1075,659
MayumbaGabon 8,9635,570
MitzicGabon 8,9575,566
MkamboGabon 9,2125,724
MoandaGabon 9,2035,719
MouilaGabon 8,9645,570
MagdeburgGermany 8,2975,156
MunichGermany 8,3195,169
MünsterGermany 8,0254,987
MethoniGreece 9,2575,752
MilosGreece 9,5005,903
MitiliniGreece 9,6285,983
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6235,980
MacentaGuinea 6,5054,043
MamouGuinea 6,1953,850
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1096,903
MiskolcHungary 8,9795,580
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1479,413
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2898,879
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5849,062
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4589,605
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,86011,099
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,18210,677
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,79311,057
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,78010,427
MashhadIran 12,3997,705
Malin HeadIreland 7,1214,425
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2275,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7845,459
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6985,405
MilanItaly 8,1315,053
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0885,026
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2915,152
ManIvory Coast 6,7424,190
MaebashiJapan 13,8648,615
MaizuruJapan 14,1338,782
MakurazakiJapan 14,7639,174
MatsueJapan 14,2318,843
MatsumotoJapan 13,9328,658
MatsuyamaJapan 14,4018,949
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,2549,479
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8358,597
MishimaJapan 13,9898,693
MitoJapan 13,7948,572
MiyakejimaJapan 14,0508,731
MiyakoJapan 13,4238,341
MiyakojimaJapan 15,6209,706
MiyakonojoJapan 14,6849,125
MiyazakiJapan 14,6499,103
MombetsuJapan 12,9318,036
MoriokaJapan 13,4588,363
MuroranJapan 13,2278,219
MurotomisakiJapan 14,3978,946
MutsuJapan 13,3108,271
Ma’AnJordan 10,7036,651
MafraqJordan 10,6696,630
MombasaKenya 12,1197,531
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2489,475
MaseruLesotho 11,2857,013
MonroviaLiberia 6,4564,012
MisratahLibya 8,7315,425
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0498,109
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8307,972
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3068,268
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8798,003
MakhangaMalawi 11,8737,378
MangochiMalawi 11,8507,364
MwmosaMalawi 11,9127,402
MzimbaMalawi 11,6307,227
MzuzuMalawi 11,6657,249
MalaccaMalaysia 18,13711,270
MersingMalaysia 18,20211,311
MiriMalaysia 18,14811,277
MaleMaldives 15,4879,624
MenakaMali 7,6544,757
MoptiMali 6,9994,349
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0078,083
MazatlanMexico 4,1362,570
MeridaMexico 2,4061,495
Mexico CityMexico 3,3252,066
MonterreyMexico 3,6062,241
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5382,198
MaantyMongolia 13,3908,320
MandalgoviMongolia 13,5528,421
MatadMongolia 13,3988,326
MurenMongolia 13,0588,114
MarrakechMorocco 6,5604,076
MeknesMorocco 6,8144,234
MideltMorocco 6,8784,274
MaputoMozambique 11,7377,294
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4357,727
MandalayMyanmar 15,8809,868
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9849,933
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,95210,534
MindatMyanmar 15,8419,844
MonywaMyanmar 15,8259,834
MyeikMyanmar 16,95210,534
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5849,684
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8904,903
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1358,163
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1968,200
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2098,208
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8871,173
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8681,161
MagariaNiger 8,4135,228
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7385,430
MaradiNiger 8,2105,102
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8825,520
MakurdiNigeria 8,4765,267
MinnaNigeria 8,2225,109
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,5429,037
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4595,257
MajisOman 12,8437,981
MasirahOman 13,2458,231
Muscat  Oman 13,0378,101
MultanPakistan 13,6778,499
MurreePakistan 13,5248,404
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,12010,017
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,9122,431
MoyobambaPeru 2,2111,374
MactanPhilippines 17,13110,646
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,84210,466
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6974,162
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4235,856
MagadanRussia 11,2827,011
MahackalaRussia 11,1256,913
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7156,037
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7156,037
MarkovoRussia 10,1476,305
MinusinskRussia 12,4607,743
MogocaRussia 12,6367,852
MoscowRussia 9,8926,147
MurmanskRussia 9,2145,726
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2697,003
MatamSenegal 6,0103,734
MogadishuSomalia 12,5937,825
MadridSpain 7,0584,386
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0474,379
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7124,793
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9344,309
MelillaSpain 7,0594,387
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2694,517
MalakalSudan 10,9196,785
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6027,209
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9504,940
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,23210,087
Mae SariangThailand 16,34510,157
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,52010,266
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,74610,406
MalatyaTurkey 10,6026,588
MersinTurkey 10,3746,446
MuglaTurkey 9,8266,106
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3834,588
ManstonUk 7,5874,715
MeloUruguay 5,1973,230
MercedesUruguay 5,1843,222
MontevideoUruguay 5,4023,357
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7271,694
Madison, FlUsa 2,5391,578
Madison, InUsa 3,3742,097
Madison, NeUsa 4,2822,661
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,9582,459
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,0632,525
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,9702,467
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,4882,167
Marengo, IlUsa 3,8402,386
Marion, InUsa 3,6072,242
Marion, NcUsa 2,9521,834
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,1972,608
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4372,136
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1111,933
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6315,364
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3052,054
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,4113,362
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,4722,157
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1091,932
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,0642,525
Medford, WiUsa 4,1862,601
Mellette, SdUsa 4,6262,875
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,3082,056
Mena, ArUsa 3,5752,222
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0141,873
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5512,207
Mexico, MoUsa 3,7462,328
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9241,196
Midland, TxUsa 4,0392,510
Milan, MnUsa 4,4582,770
Milbank, SdUsa 4,5102,802
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,1403,194
Milford, DeUsa 3,0391,888
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7181,689
Millen, GaUsa 2,6451,644
Millport, OhUsa 3,4112,119
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3442,078
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,8752,408
Minden, NeUsa 4,3352,694
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,3022,673
Minonk, IlUsa 3,7442,326
Missoula, MtUsa 5,7023,544
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8551,774
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,8682,404
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,8552,396
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7951,737
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,4582,770
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8571,775
Montrose, CoUsa 4,8092,988
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1471,956
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6621,654
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9521,834
Moro, OrUsa 6,1083,795
Morris, MnUsa 4,5392,820
Morrison, IlUsa 3,8712,405
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0081,869
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6822,288
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,8792,410
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,8542,395
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5732,220
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,4902,168
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1571,962
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8232,376
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,7242,314
MaiquetiaVenezuela 280174
MaracaiboVenezuela 352219
MaracayVenezuela 260162
MaturinVenezuela 688427
Mene GrandeVenezuela 341212
MeridaVenezuela 468291
MagoyeZambia 11,0686,878
MansaZambia 11,1036,900
MbalaZambia 11,3247,037
MfuweZambia 11,4767,131
MisamfuZambia 11,3417,047
MonguZambia 10,5846,577
MpikaZambia 11,3967,082
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5507,177
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1286,915
MumbwaZambia 11,0066,839
MwinilungaZambia 10,6446,615
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4827,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -