Curašao flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willemstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willemstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willemstad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1988,201
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1758,187
KhostAfghanistan 13,3388,288
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0208,091
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3175,168
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68810,991
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5155,291
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1596,934
KandiBenin 7,8064,851
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3192,684
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3202,684
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2013,854
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7812,971
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6342,258
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0144,980
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1043,172
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7542,333
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2358,224
KashiChina 13,2228,216
KunmingChina 15,7799,805
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5045,906
KhargaEgypt 10,3586,436
KosseirEgypt 10,6956,646
KajaaniFinland 9,1045,658
KuopioFinland 9,1355,676
KuusamoFinland 9,1355,676
KarlsruheGermany 8,0685,014
KasselGermany 8,1485,063
KonstanzGermany 8,1245,049
KumasiGhana 7,3984,597
KalamataGreece 9,2805,767
KerkiraGreece 9,0525,625
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3845,831
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, S°ndre Str°mfjordGreenland 6,2413,878
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2284,492
KankanGuinea 6,4974,037
KindiaGuinea 6,1153,800
KissidougouGuinea 6,4273,994
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2695,760
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,16210,043
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,16310,044
KeszthelyHungary 8,7365,428
KirkjubŠjarklausturIceland 6,9494,318
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4299,588
KotaIndia 14,3778,934
KozhikodeIndia 15,3319,527
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,63011,577
KermanIran 12,5537,801
KermanshahIran 11,5257,162
Khoram AbadIran 11,6647,248
KilkennyIreland 7,0364,373
KingstonJamaica 1,054655
KagoshimaJapan 14,7249,149
KanazawaJapan 13,9638,677
KaruizawaJapan 13,8948,634
KatsuuraJapan 13,9148,646
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9628,676
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9138,024
KobeJapan 14,2108,830
KochiJapan 14,3958,945
KofuJapan 13,9578,673
KumagayaJapan 13,8718,620
KumamotoJapan 14,5919,067
KumejimaJapan 15,4049,572
KureJapan 14,3738,932
KushiroJapan 13,0048,081
KutchanJapan 13,1828,192
KyotoJapan 14,1558,796
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6757,876
KitaleKenya 11,5017,147
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8377,356
KufraLibya 9,6806,015
KaunasLithuania 9,0785,641
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8935,526
KybartaiLithuania 9,0165,602
KarongaMalawi 11,6227,222
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,75511,033
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,92411,138
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,01511,195
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,87711,109
KuantanMalaysia 18,03911,210
KuchingMalaysia 18,49211,491
KayesMali 6,2153,862
KeniebaMali 6,2543,886
KidalMali 7,5304,679
KitaMali 6,4414,003
KoutiaMali 6,8814,276
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3318,284
KisinevMoldova 9,6105,972
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,3218,278
KhatgalMongolia 12,9718,060
KhovdMongolia 13,0488,108
KhujirtMongolia 13,3928,322
KhutagMongolia 13,1198,152
KenitraMorocco 6,7194,175
KalewaMyanmar 15,6789,742
KathaMyanmar 15,6679,736
KawthaungMyanmar 17,19310,684
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0129,950
KengtungMyanmar 16,0879,997
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4559,604
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3266,416
KathmanduNepal 14,7879,189
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2838,875
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0558,113
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0488,108
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9628,055
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9778,064
KanoNigeria 8,3915,214
KangnungNorth Korea 14,1578,797
KarasjokNorway 8,9115,538
Krňkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9774,957
KristiansandNorway 8,0935,029
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1335,054
KhasabOman 12,7157,901
KarachiPakistan 13,7118,520
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7178,524
KhanpurPakistan 13,7368,536
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4838,379
KororPalau 16,63210,335
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9085,535
KlodzkoPoland 8,6545,378
KoszalinPoland 8,5945,341
KrakowPoland 8,8835,520
KalakanRussia 12,5117,774
KaliningradRussia 8,8735,514
KamenskoeRussia 10,4566,498
KandalaksaRussia 9,2395,741
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6125,973
KazanRussia 10,5506,556
KemRussia 9,4085,846
KerchRussia 10,2096,344
KhabarovskRussia 12,8597,991
KirenskRussia 12,2307,600
KirovRussia 10,4086,468
KljuciRussia 11,1226,911
KolpasevRussia 11,7707,314
KorfRussia 10,6076,591
KostromaRussia 9,9936,209
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0456,242
KotlasRussia 10,1256,292
KrasnodarRussia 10,4246,477
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3657,062
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9356,795
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2467,610
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2885,772
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7616,687
KurganRussia 11,3787,071
KurskRussia 9,9566,187
KyraRussia 13,1468,169
KigaliRwanda 11,0436,862
KoldaSenegal 5,8503,635
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2653,893
KosiceSlovakia 9,0095,598
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0196,847
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,8468,604
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9819,931
KadugliSudan 10,6756,633
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6886,642
KassalaSudan 11,2476,989
KhartoumSudan 10,8456,739
KostiSudan 10,9276,790
KalmarSweden 8,5945,340
KaresuandoSweden 8,8065,472
KarlstadSweden 8,4085,225
KristianstadSweden 8,4595,256
KamishliSyria 10,9146,782
KanchanaburiThailand 16,83610,462
Khlong YaiThailand 17,20110,689
Khon KaenThailand 16,70210,379
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,97810,550
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,83810,463
KairouanTunisia 8,2405,121
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5386,549
KarsTurkey 10,9126,781
KastamonuTurkey 10,1496,307
KayseriTurkey 10,3786,449
KonyaTurkey 10,1596,313
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9757,441
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6627,868
KinlossUk 7,4124,606
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0206,227
KievUkraine 9,6275,983
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1316,296
KirovogradUkraine 9,7986,088
KlepininoUkraine 10,0366,237
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9206,165
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2045,720
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8856,143
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,7122,307
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,7863,596
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,9372,447
Keene, NhUsa 3,4372,136
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5222,189
Kenton, OkUsa 4,3682,714
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9231,195
Kimball, NeUsa 4,6752,905
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7185,417
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9312,443
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6941,674
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,0703,772
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0281,882
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4805,269
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9205,543
KabompoZambia 10,6606,624
KabweZambia 11,1296,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1326,918
KafirondaZambia 11,0556,870
KaomaZambia 10,7496,679
KasamaZambia 11,3317,041
KasempaZambia 10,8336,732
KawambwaZambia 11,1016,899
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2967,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -