Curašao flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willemstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willemstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willemstad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5867,199
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,67910,364
ParanaArgentina 4,9743,091
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,8272,999
PehuajoArgentina 5,3963,353
PergaminoArgentina 5,2013,232
PigeArgentina 5,5803,468
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,9083,050
PosadasArgentina 4,6182,870
PresidenciaArgentina 4,4322,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,0073,111
Punta IndioArgentina 5,4303,374
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76411,039
Port HedlandAustralia 18,79811,681
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1403,194
ParakouBenin 7,8044,850
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3022,673
ParacatuBrazil 4,0732,531
ParanaBrazil 3,6072,241
ParanaguaBrazil 4,7432,947
ParanaibaBrazil 4,0462,514
ParintinsBrazil 2,1331,325
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4512,145
Passo FundoBrazil 4,8383,007
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,2182,621
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8182,373
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1612,586
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3712,716
PeixeBrazil 3,5152,184
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9582,460
PicosBrazil 3,7182,310
PiraiBrazil 4,7392,945
PirenopolisBrazil 3,8172,372
PompeuBrazil 4,3702,716
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,1242,563
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4121,499
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,6922,915
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3971,490
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,0653,147
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4002,113
PosseBrazil 3,8412,387
PlevenBulgaria 9,3645,819
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4025,843
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,28710,743
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4053,980
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Penticton, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8352,383
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6732,283
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7662,962
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5474,068
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0382,510
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7604,200
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,9713,089
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,5953,477
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5854,092
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0764,397
Princeton, BcCanada 5,2883,286
ParronChile 5,1703,213
Puerto AysenChile 6,4163,987
Puerto MonttChile 5,9793,715
Punta ArenasChile 7,2534,507
PingbianChina 15,1709,427
PeralesColombia 1,099683
Pto.CarrenoColombia 690429
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7491,087
PragueCzech Republic 8,4895,275
PedernalesDominican Republic 713443
PimentelDominican Republic 785488
PoloDominican Republic 699434
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 856532
PichilingueEcuador 1,8791,168
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9441,208
PuyoEcuador 1,8181,130
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3436,427
ParisFrance 7,6254,738
PerpignanFrance 7,6124,730
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,4528,981
Port-GentilGabon 8,6905,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,7041,680
PotsdamGermany 8,3975,218
PatrasGreece 9,2325,737
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1544,445
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7283,559
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 921572
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 777483
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6371,017
PecsHungary 8,8215,481
PambanIndia 15,7659,796
PuneIndia 14,6959,132
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,29711,370
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,64711,588
PadovaItaly 8,3345,179
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2665,137
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5055,285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4855,273
PantelleriaItaly 8,3995,219
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2145,104
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1595,070
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3975,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5385,306
PiacenzaItaly 8,1675,075
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2235,110
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3725,202
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4495,250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6915,401
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4015,221
PrizziItaly 8,5185,293
PakseLaos 16,92310,516
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,73411,020
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2598,860
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2728,869
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3828,937
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9525,563
PatheinMyanmar 16,33110,148
PutaoMyanmar 15,3809,558
PyiMyanmar 16,15710,040
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1748,808
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0288,096
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,601995
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3735,203
PohangNorth Korea 14,3168,896
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,1168,772
PadidanPakistan 13,6678,493
PanjgurPakistan 13,3368,287
ParachinarPakistan 13,3088,270
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3918,321
PeshawarPakistan 13,4008,327
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0549,976
PilarParaguay 4,4962,794
PiscoPeru 2,9921,860
PiuraPeru 2,3231,444
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7581,714
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,43010,831
PoznanPoland 8,6525,377
PrzemyslPoland 9,0985,654
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7234,178
PortalegrePortugal 6,7144,172
Porto Portugal 6,6504,132
PavelecRussia 10,0726,259
PecoraRussia 10,3306,419
PermRussia 10,7716,693
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,4687,127
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4945,899
PjatigorskRussia 10,7506,680
PoronajskRussia 12,4987,766
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3116,407
Providenja BayRussia 9,4565,876
PskovRussia 9,2885,772
PodorSenegal 5,8243,619
PopradSlovakia 8,9305,549
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1796,947
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2997,022
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5854,713
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8979,879
Port SudanSudan 11,1986,959
ParamariboSuriname 1,6711,038
PiteňSweden 8,7975,466
PalmyraSyria 10,7686,691
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4485,871
PhetchabunThailand 16,65110,347
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,58110,304
PhraeThailand 16,43810,215
PhuketThailand 17,38110,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,35210,782
Prachin BuriThailand 16,90810,507
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,06910,607
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 849527
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1914,469
PoltavaUkraine 9,9266,168
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,1753,216
PradoUruguay 5,4033,358
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,4513,387
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5222,189
Pana, IlUsa 3,6132,245
Paoli, InUsa 3,4212,126
Paris, IlUsa 3,6112,244
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,5652,837
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8541,773
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,9463,073
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,7912,356
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,8552,396
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,0702,529
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9783,715
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7651,718
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7562,334
Perry, OkUsa 3,8582,397
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1401,951
Philo, OhUsa 3,3452,079
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9553,079
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,6602,896
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3802,100
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5222,810
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,3962,731
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3352,073
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2402,013
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3082,056
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,4472,142
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,3983,355
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5222,810
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7512,331
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1801,976
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,3653,955
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2492,019
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2562,023
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,3653,955
Portage, WiUsa 4,0212,499
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5002,175
Portland, OregonUsa 6,2483,882
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0392,510
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4342,134
Priest River, IdUsa 5,9553,701
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9531,835
Princeton, InUsa 3,4342,134
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2932,046
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5532,830
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 751467
PetaukeZambia 11,4257,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -