Curašao flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Willemstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Willemstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Willemstad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7237,906
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9014,910
HuamboAngola 9,7476,057
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11011,254
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1299,402
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1389,407
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,35710,165
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9363,067
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6724,767
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6452,265
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6712,281
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6022,238
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6352,880
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5812,225
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Hope, BcCanada 6,3163,925
HaikouChina 16,43410,212
HailarChina 13,1298,159
HamiChina 13,6438,478
HetanChina 13,6398,476
HavanaCuba 1,8591,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 729453
HigueyDominican Republic 712443
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 782486
HelwanEgypt 10,3046,403
HurguadaEgypt 10,6106,593
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3834,588
HelsinkiFinland 9,0295,611
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0465,621
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5835,334
HamburgGermany 8,1925,091
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1925,090
HannoverGermany 8,1685,075
HelgolandGermany 8,0565,006
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2615,133
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5965,963
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1923,848
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1515,687
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4125,849
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0994,411
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1519,415
HaifaIsrael 10,5426,551
HaboroJapan 13,0058,081
HachijojimaJapan 14,1258,778
HachinoheJapan 13,3658,305
HagiJapan 14,4038,950
HakodateJapan 13,2838,254
HamadaJapan 14,3288,903
HamamatsuJapan 14,0848,752
HikoneJapan 14,1068,766
HimejiJapan 14,2228,838
HiradoJapan 14,5819,061
HirooJapan 13,1178,151
HiroshimaJapan 14,3618,924
HitaJapan 14,5329,030
HitoyoshiJapan 14,6499,103
HunLibya 8,8625,507
HomboriMali 7,2474,503
HomalinMyanmar 15,5389,656
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,47710,239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2888,257
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
HororataNew Zealand 13,2688,245
HyderabadPakistan 13,7898,568
HuanucoPeru 2,5811,604
HelPoland 8,7625,445
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8567,989
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,0796,885
HatangaRussia 10,6336,608
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,2766,386
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6334,743
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3487,051
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7955,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6689,115
HaejuSouth Korea 14,2248,839
HyesanSouth Korea 13,8018,576
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,13210,025
HalaibSudan 11,0556,870
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1696,940
HudeibaSudan 10,9306,792
HaparandaSweden 8,9125,538
HarnosandSweden 8,6475,373
HamaSyria 10,6146,596
HassakahSyria 10,8986,772
Hua HinThailand 17,00110,565
HakkariTurkey 11,1006,897
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5224,674
HersonUkraine 9,8846,142
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4045,844
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4662,154
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5482,205
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,4902,168
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2091,994
Hart, MiUsa 3,8932,419
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3262,067
Hartington, NeUsa 4,3452,700
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6801,665
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,7332,941
Hays, KsUsa 4,1992,609
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0513,760
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2002,610
Helena, MtUsa 5,5463,446
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5342,196
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7971,738
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8551,774
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7312,940
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2902,044
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8071,744
Highmore, SdUsa 4,6262,875
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1471,956
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5752,222
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6602,274
Holly, CoUsa 4,3502,703
Homer, AkUsa 8,4215,233
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6362,260
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3072,055
Horton, KsUsa 4,0152,495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,7332,941
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0711,908
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8782,410
Houma, LaUsa 2,9641,842
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3602,088
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2051,992
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0761,911
Huron, SdUsa 4,5342,817
HanoiVietnam 16,27710,115
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,41110,819
HarareZimbabwe 11,4747,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -